Prix actuel 30.11.2022
Cy Twombly
Lot 549
Untitled, 1971
offset lithograph in colours on hevay wove paper
69 x 87 cm
Lot 549
Untitled, 1971
69,0 x 87,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Enchère: -483 Jours
Lieu: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Enchère: 01.12.2022 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 91824
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art II
Objets d’enchère
signed with initials, dated and numbered 72/100 in pencil on the reverse
Cy Twombly
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art