Prix actuel 07.05.2024
Camille Pissarro
Lot 12
Paysage aux Pâtis, Pontoise, la moisson, 1873
65,4 x 81,3 cm (25,8 x 32,0 in)
Lot 12
Estimation:
US$ 2.500.000 - 3.500.000
€ 2.300.000 - 3.300.000
Enchère: -5 Jours
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 15.05.2024 19:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11401
Nom d’enchère: Modern Evening Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed C, and dated 1873 (lower right)
1 Autre oeuvre de Camille Pissarro
3 Jours | Bonhams
Camille Pissarro
95
La charrue
, 1889
Lithograph in colors on cream wove paper, second (final) state, with the addition of the artist's printed signature for the frontispiece of Les temps nouveaux, published by Jean Grave, Paris, 1901, with margins
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Camille Pissarro
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Pointilismus / Neoimpressionismus / Divisioni
19th century art