Prix actuel 07.05.2024
GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
Lot 6
Red Poppy, 1928
92,1 x 76,2 cm (36,3 x 30,0 in)
Lot 6
Red Poppy, 1928
Estimation:
US$ 10.000.000 - 15.000.000
€ 9.300.000 - 14.000.000
Enchère: -3 Jours
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 16.05.2024 19:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23172
Nom d’enchère: 20th Century Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated 'G. O’Keeffe 1928' (on the stretcher)
1 Autre oeuvre de GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
4 Jours | Bonhams
Georgia O'Keeffe
54
Drawings (10 works)
The complete portfolio, comprising 10 offset lithographs in colors on wove and Rives BFK paper, each unsigned as issued
€ 6.500 - 9.300
GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
American Realism / American Scene
Luminismus
Precisionism / Präzisionismus