Prix actuel 10.05.2024
Yue Minjun
Lot 18
99 Idol Series No. 78 & 89
25.3 x 20.1 cm
Lot 18
99 Idol Series No. 78 & 89
25,3 x 20,1 cm
Estimation:
HK$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 24.000 - 36.000
Bonhams Hong Kong
Lieu: Hong Kong, Admiralty
Enchère: 25.05.2024 08:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29412
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams Hong Kong?
signed, dated and numbered respectively 1996-78; 1996-89 on the reverse
6 Autres œuvres de Yue Minjun
5 Jours | Bonhams Hong Kong
Yue Minjun
17
99 Idol Series No. 51 & 69
€ 24.000 - 36.000
8 Jours | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Yue Minjun
575
“When you smile, your shadow laughs”
Lithograph in colours
€ 1.300 - 1.600
Yue Minjun
581
“Even babies know the language of smiles”
Lithograph in colours
€ 1.300 - 1.600
Yue Minjun
590
“A smile is worth a thousand words”
Lithograph in colours
€ 1.100 - 1.300
8 Jours | Artcurial
YUE Minjun
77
Pyramide
, 2001
€ 1.000 - 1.500
8 Jours | Artcurial
YUE Minjun
77
Pyramide
, 2001
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Yue Minjun
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists