Prix actuel 04.05.2024
Thomas Hart Benton
Lot 14
Planting/Spring Plowing, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
24,8 x 31,8 cm (9,8 x 12,5 in)
Lot 14
Planting/Spring Plowing, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 23.05.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29476
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and in the plate, from the edition of 250
1 Autre oeuvre de Thomas Hart Benton
3 Jours | Bonhams
Thomas Hart Benton
13
The Farmer's Daughter
, 1944
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Thomas Hart Benton
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus