Prix actuel 04.05.2024
Man Ray
Lot 169
Charlotte, California, 1943
Solarized gelatin silver print
20,6 x 15,9 cm (8,1 x 6,3 in)
Lot 169
Charlotte, California, 1943
20,6 x 15,9 cm (8,1 x 6,3 in)
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Enchère: -4 Jours
Lieu: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Enchère: 15.05.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29567
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Photographs
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated 'Man Ray 1946' in pencil on the original mount which has been removed by a conservator; framed
5 Autres œuvres de Man Ray
3 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Man Ray
956
Le poire d'erik satie
Etching and aquatint
€ 860 - 1.000
4 Jours | Bonhams
Man Ray
39
Untitled (Two Hands)
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
12 Jours | Farsettiarte
Man Ray
15
Cadeau
, 1921
17 Jours | Piasa
Man Ray
29
Le Beau temps
, 1939
Crayon de couleur
€ 60.000 - 90.000
17 Jours | Piasa
Man Ray
29
Le Beau temps
, 1939
Color pencil
€ 60.000 - 90.000
Man Ray
Dadaism