Prix actuel 13.04.2024
Tom Wesselmann
Lot 11
Long Delayed Nude, 1967
172.1 x 258.4 cm
Lot 11
Long Delayed Nude, 1967
172,1 x 258,4 cm
Estimation:
€ 900.000 - 1.200.000
Enchère: -10 Jours
Sotheby's
Enchère: 23.04.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: PF2406
Nom d’enchère: Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's?
signed (lower left); signed, titled and dated 1967-75 (on the stretcher), signé (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté 1967-75 (sur le châssis)
4 Autres œuvres de Tom Wesselmann
11 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Tom Wesselmann
374
Bedroom Collage
liquitex printed in colors with collage on canvas mounted on Korpine
€ 23.000 - 33.000
14 Jours | Christie's New York
TOM WESSELMANN
134
Daytime Still Life with Blonde and Goldfish
, 1999
€ 205.000 - 261.000
TOM WESSELMANN
136
Monica in Robe with Matisse
alkyd on cut-out aluminum
€ 187.000 - 280.000
19 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Tom Wesselmann
960
Bedroom face with Lichtenstein
, 1994
Färgserigrafi
€ 6.800 - 8.500
Tom Wesselmann
Neue Figuration
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art