Prix actuel 03.05.2024
ROBERT LONGO
Lot 58
Study for Black Flag #5, 1989
India ink and graphite on paper
40,6 x 50,8 cm (16,0 x 20,0 in)
Lot 58
Study for Black Flag #5, 1989
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Christie's Online
Enchère: 21.05.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23535
Nom d’enchère: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
inscribed 'BkFlg #5' (lower left); signed and dated 'Robert Longo 89' (lower right)
2 Autres œuvres de ROBERT LONGO
5 Jours | Bonhams
Robert Longo
191
Untitled (Angel's Wing) (Small Version)
, 2013
Archival pigment print on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
ROBERT LONGO
233
Arena Brains
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.800
ROBERT LONGO
Appropriation Art
Fotorealismus
New Image Painting
Pictures Generation