Prix actuel 12.11.2022
FRANCIS BACON
Lot 3675
Study for self-portrait, 1984
Colour-offset-lithograph
81.8 x 61 cm
Lot 3675
Study for self-portrait, 1984
Colour-offset-lithograph
81,8 x 61,0 cm
Estimation:
CHF 5.000 - 7.000
€ 5.100 - 7.200
Enchère: -604 Jours
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 01.12.2022 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a203
Nom d’enchère: Estampes & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Colour-offset-lithograph. 91/182. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 81.8 × 61 cm on wove paper 93.7 × 64.7 cm. Published and printed by Marlborough Graphics, New York.
1 Autre oeuvre de FRANCIS BACON
6 Jours | Sotheby's London
Francis Bacon
104
Oedipe et le Sphinx d'après Ingres
, 1984
lithograph printed in colours on Arches paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
FRANCIS BACON
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London