Prix actuel 10.05.2024

Pierre Eugène Montézin

Lot 69001
Bords de l'Eure

50,2 x 64,8 cm (19,8 x 25,5 in)

Lot 69001
Bords de l'Eure

Estimation: US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.300 - 14.000

Heritage Auctions Texas

Lieu: Dallas, TX
Enchère: 04.06.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 8171
Nom d’enchère: Fine European Art Signature® Auction

Signed lower right: Montézin
Galerie J. Le Chapelin, Paris (as Paysage d'été); Private collection.
Pierre Eugène Montézin (French, 1874-1946) Bords de l'Eure Oil on canvas 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 inches (50.2 x 64.8 cm) Signed lower right: Montézin Titled on the reverse: Bords de l'Eure PROVENANCE: Galerie J. Le Chapelin, Paris (as Paysage d'été); Private collection. Cyril Klein-Montézin has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this painting. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Unlined canvas. Finely patterned craquelure. A small dot of discolored accretion in upper left corner. Minor surface dirt and dust. Not examined out of frame. Under UV: some modern pigments fluoresce, particularly the blue-greens and greys. Framed Dimensions 26 X 32 X 3.25 Inches
Signed lower right: Montézin

2 Autres œuvres de Pierre Eugène Montézin
3 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles

Pierre Eugène Montézin Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes