Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Mark Tobey
Lot 492
Tempera on paper
33.2 x 21.4 cm
Lot 492
Tempera on paper
33,2 x 21,4 cm
Estimation:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Enchère: -16 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed in pen and India ink lower left: Tobey
Private Collection, Bavaria
Provenance
Private Collection, Bavaria
7 Autres œuvres de Mark Tobey
3 Jours | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Mark Tobey
117
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier
€ 5.100 - 7.200
Mark Tobey
118
, 1947
Aquarell auf Papier
€ 5.100 - 7.200
Mark Tobey
119
Old Mother Earth
, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor
€ 5.100 - 7.200
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3442
, 1957
Tempera, ink and cover white on cardboard
€ 25.000 - 35.000
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3441
, 1957
Tempera on firm paper
€ 8.100 - 12.000
Mark Tobey
New York School