Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Lot 459
”Baum am See” (Leba Lake), 1935
Watercolour and brush and India ink on wove paper
49.4 x 64 cm
Lot 459
49,4 x 64,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 20.000 - 30.000
Enchère: -16 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Expositions
Provenance
Signed lower right: S.Rottluff. Titled in pencil on the reverse: – Baum am See
Schmidt-Rottluff. Aquarelle aus den Jahren 1909 bis 1969, B.A.T. Cigaretten-Fabriken GmbH, 1974, cat. no. 84, ill.
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired at Galerie Utermann, Dortmund)
Expositions
Provenance
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Berliner Sezession
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
Die Brücke
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Neue Secession