Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Franz Skarbina
Lot 172
Self portrait in the studio, 1883
Watercolour and gouache on wove paper
32.2 x 24.3 cm
Lot 172
32,2 x 24,3 cm
Estimation:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Enchère: -18 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 30.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 358
Nom d’enchère: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed and dated upper left: F. Skarbina Nov. 83
Formerly Private Collection, Switzerland
Provenance
Franz Skarbina
Berliner Sezession
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Secession / Sezession / Sezessionskunst