Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Jean Fautrier
Lot 66
Untitled, 1943
Brush and India ink in red and black pastel crayon on China paper
25.6 x 19.6 cm
Lot 66
Untitled, 1943
25,6 x 19,6 cm
Estimation:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Enchère: -15 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 30.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 357
Nom d’enchère: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed illegibly lower right
Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired in the late 1960s at Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris)
Signed illegibly lower right
Provenance
1 Autre oeuvre de Jean Fautrier
6 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
JEAN FAUTRIER
3497
Gouache and watercolour on paper
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Jean Fautrier
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris