Prix actuel 02.06.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 10
A Lawn Being Sprinkled, 1967
acrylic on canvas
152,4 x 152,4 cm (60,0 x 60,0 in)
Lot 10
A Lawn Being Sprinkled, 1967
acrylic on canvas
Estimation:
US$ 25.000.000 - 35.000.000
€ 23.000.000 - 32.000.000
Enchère: -32 Jours
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 16.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23172
Nom d’enchère: 20th Century Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed, inscribed, titled and dated '"Lawn being sprinkled" David Hockney Los Angeles 1967' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de DAVID HOCKNEY
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
Lithograph
€ 6.100 - 12.000
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
Etching
€ 2.600 - 3.600
9 Jours | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group