Prix actuel 31.05.2024
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 45
Celia Musing
Lithograph
1035 x 740 mm
Lot 45
Celia Musing
Lithograph
1,035,0 x 740,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 5.900 - 8.200
Enchère: -3 Jours
Bonhams London
Lieu: London, New Bond Street
Enchère: 12.06.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29906
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 32/100 in blue crayon (there were also 16 artist's proofs)
3 Autres œuvres de David Hockney R.A.
5 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
Lithograph
€ 6.100 - 12.000
5 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
Etching
€ 2.600 - 3.600
11 Jours | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
David Hockney R.A.
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group