Prix actuel 17.05.2024
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 14
Going to Work, 1957
41 x 51 cm
Lot 14
Going to Work, 1957
41,0 x 51,0 cm
Estimation:
£ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
€ 1.400.000 - 2.100.000
Enchère: -10 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 06.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24140
Nom d’enchère: Modern British and Irish Art Evening Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed L, LOWRY and dated 1957 (lower left)
7 Autres œuvres de Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
71
Old Buildings, Edinburgh
€ 211.000 - 294.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
72
Sailing boats
€ 94.000 - 141.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
67
Two Figures and a Dog
wash, gouache, pen and ink
€ 18.000 - 23.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
68
Street Scene with Six Figures
pencil
€ 23.000 - 35.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
69
Children walking
oil on panel
€ 82.000 - 106.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
70
Going for a Walk
oil on panel
€ 94.000 - 141.000
10 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800