Prix actuel 04.05.2024
Chuck Close
Lot 126
Leslie/Fingerprint, 1986
Direct gravure etching on wove paper
115,9 x 94,3 cm (45,6 x 37,1 in)
Lot 126
Leslie/Fingerprint, 1986
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Enchère: -10 Jours
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 23.05.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29476
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 'AP VI' (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 45)
3 Autres œuvres de Chuck Close
2 Jours | Christie's Online
CHUCK CLOSE
37
Norman Lear
, 2017
Polaroid
€ 2.800 - 4.600
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
CHUCK CLOSE
313
Phil (Spiral)
, 2014
Etching on Arches Cover Cream
€ 6.500 - 9.200
12 Jours | Phillips Hong Kong
Chuck Close
39
Zhang Huan II
, 2013
Monumental screenprint in colours with airbrush, on Lanaquarelle paper, with full margins
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Chuck Close
Fotorealismus
Hyperrealismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art