Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Willi Sitte
Lot 537
”Grabschändung in Lidice”, 1958
Gouache, coloured chalk and brush and India ink on paper
85.7 x 61 cm
Lot 537
85,7 x 61,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
État
Signed and dated in pencil lower left: W. Sitte 58. Titled on the reverse: Grabschändung in Lidice
Formerly Herbert Sandberg, Berlin
Backed tears
Provenance
État
Backed tears