Prix actuel 15.05.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 211
Jarid's Porch, 1977
Color lithograph with hand coloring in gouache on Lexington handmade paper
512 x 610 mm
Lot 211
Jarid's Porch, 1977
512,0 x 610,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Enchère: -6 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 06.06.2024 10:30 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2671
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 42/100 in pencil, lower margin
2 Autres œuvres de HOWARD HODGKIN
14 Jours | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
14 Jours | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Mango (Heenk 83)
Etching and carborundum in colours with hand-colouring, 1990-91, on Du Chene hand-made paper
€ 4.600 - 7.000
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London