Prix actuel 07.05.2024
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Lot 40
Ocean Park #12, 1968
oil and charcoal on canvas
235,0 x 203,2 cm (92,5 x 80,0 in)
Lot 40
Ocean Park #12, 1968
oil and charcoal on canvas
Estimation:
US$ 7.000.000 - 10.000.000
€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
Enchère: -7 Jours
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 16.05.2024 19:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23172
Nom d’enchère: 20th Century Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'RD 68' (lower right); signed, titled and dated again 'R. DIEBENKORN - 1968 OCEAN PARK #12' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de RICHARD DIEBENKORN
aujourd’hui | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
aujourd’hui | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
14 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration