Prix actuel 15.05.2024
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 147
Brushstroke, 1965
Color offset lithograph on coated lightweight wove paper
570 x 725 mm
Lot 147
Brushstroke, 1965
570,0 x 725,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Enchère: -11 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 06.06.2024 10:30 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2671
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed in pencil, lower right
Signed in pencil, lower right
2 Autres œuvres de ROY LICHTENSTEIN
2 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
€ 920 - 1.400
ROY LICHTENSTEIN