Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Mark Tobey
Lot 490
Untitled, 1967
Tempera on paper, laid down on canvas
20.8 x 26.8 cm
Lot 490
Untitled, 1967
20,8 x 26,8 cm
Estimation:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed and dated lower right with green ballpoint pen: Tobey 67
Private Collection, Bavaria
Provenance
Private Collection, Bavaria
7 Autres œuvres de Mark Tobey
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
37
Meanders
Portfolio with complete text and 9 color screenprints on Richard de Bas paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
36
Sonata
Color screenprint on Japon nacré
€ 920 - 1.400
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
35
The Woven World
Color lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
18 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2.000 - 3.000
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2.000 - 3.000
MARK TOBEY
3442
, 1957
Tempera, ink and cover white on cardboard
€ 25.000 - 35.000
MARK TOBEY
3441
, 1957
Tempera on firm paper
€ 8.100 - 12.000
Mark Tobey
New York School