Prix actuel 15.05.2024
MEL BOCHNER
Lot 249
Second Prelude, 1988
Etching and aquatint on four-joined sheets of Somerset English Mouldmade paper
900 x 710 mm
Lot 249
Second Prelude, 1988
900,0 x 710,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 06.06.2024 10:30 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2671
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
One sheet signed, titled and numbered 1/10 in pencil, verso, the other three sheets titled and numbered 1/10 in pencil, verso
6 Autres œuvres de MEL BOCHNER
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
284
I Don't Get It / I Still Don't Get It (K.W. 2014.08)
, 2014
The pair of etching and aquatints in blue, on Somerset Velvet paper, the full sheets
€ 5.900 - 8.200
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
285
50 Foot Print; and 100 Foot Print (K.W. 1997.05-1997.06)
, 1997
Two wood engravings, on handmade Twinrocker paper, the full sheets
€ 5.900 - 8.200
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
287
2 (12" x 12") (K.W. 1997.04)
, 1997
Wood engraving in colours, on handmade Twinrocker paper, in eight parts, mounted to white cardboard
€ 4.700 - 7.000
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
286
12 Inches Square (K.W. 1997.01)
, 1997
Wood engravings in colours, on handmade Twinrocker paper, in four parts, mounted to white cardboard
€ 3.500 - 5.900
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
183
Oh Well (K.W. 2020.02)
, 2020
Screenprint in colours, on Lanaquarelle paper, the full sheet
€ 5.900 - 8.200
6 Jours | Phillips London
Mel Bochner
184
Everybody is Full of Shit (K.W. 2018.06)
, 2018
Laser engraving and hand-applied silver nitrate on laminated glass, mounted to metal support with strainer on the reverse (as issued)
€ 12.000 - 18.000
MEL BOCHNER
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art