Prix actuel 04.05.2024
Marcel Duchamp
Lot 38
Poster after Self-Portrait in Profile, 1959
Screenprint in colors on black Montgolfier paper
19,7 x 19,7 cm (7,8 x 7,8 in)
Lot 38
19,7 x 19,7 cm (7,8 x 7,8 in)
Estimation:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Enchère: -26 Jours
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 23.05.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29476
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
signed in ink
signed in ink
1 Autre oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp
9 Jours | Phillips New York
Marcel Duchamp
2
Rotoreliefs (Optical Disks) (S. 441a)
, 1935
The complete set of 12 offset lithographs in colors, on six double-sided round card disks, accompanied by the original black plastic circular holder and viewer and cardboard collapsible sleeve with instructions
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Marcel Duchamp
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or