Prix actuel 25.05.2024
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Lot 72
Sailing boats
29.5 x 34.5 cm
Lot 72
Sailing boats
29,5 x 34,5 cm
Estimation:
£ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 94.000 - 141.000
Bonhams London
Lieu: London, New Bond Street
Enchère: 19.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29228
Nom d’enchère: Modern British & Irish Art
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
signed and dated 'L.S. LOWRY 1922' (lower right)
6 Autres œuvres de Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
71
Old Buildings, Edinburgh
€ 211.000 - 294.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
67
Two Figures and a Dog
wash, gouache, pen and ink
€ 18.000 - 23.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
68
Street Scene with Six Figures
pencil
€ 23.000 - 35.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
69
Children walking
oil on panel
€ 82.000 - 106.000
3 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
70
Going for a Walk
oil on panel
€ 94.000 - 141.000
10 Jours | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800