Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Johanna Schütz-Wolff
Lot 412
Seated girl, 1918
Gouache on paper
99 x 94 cm
Lot 412
Seated girl, 1918
Gouache on paper
99,0 x 94,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
État
Inscribed and dated in pencil on the reverse: Johanna Wolff (sptere Schütz-Wolff) Diessen/Ammersee 1918/19. On the reverse the stamp: Nachlass J.S.W
Private Collection, Bavaria
Repaired imperfections in the margin
Provenance
Private Collection, Bavaria
État