Prix actuel 15.05.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 175
The Colorful Venus I, 1985
Color lithograph with relief printing from polymer plates on Rives BFK
602 x 505 mm
Lot 175
The Colorful Venus I, 1985
602,0 x 505,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Enchère: -11 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 06.06.2024 10:30 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2671
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 274/400 in pencil, lower margin
2 Autres œuvres de JIM DINE
2 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
41023
III, from A Temple of Flora
Etching , drypoint, and aquatint with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
JIM DINE
3453
A.R. at OBERLIN #1 (Banging the Orange)
Oil and shimmering pigments on canvas
€ 50.000 - 81.000
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus