Prix actuel 13.05.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 108
The Albertina Vénus, 1989
Editée par La Société des Amis de l'Albertina (Gesellschaft Der Freunde der Albertina)
68 x 53.6 cm
Lot 108
The Albertina Vénus, 1989
68,0 x 53,6 cm
Estimation:
€ 1.500 - 2.500
Enchère: -18 Jours
Enchère: 30.05.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29760
Nom d’enchère: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Objets d’enchère
Signée, datée et numérotée 100/100, signed, dated and numbered 100/100
2 Autres œuvres de JIM DINE
2 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
41023
III, from A Temple of Flora
Etching , drypoint, and aquatint with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
JIM DINE
3453
A.R. at OBERLIN #1 (Banging the Orange)
Oil and shimmering pigments on canvas
€ 50.000 - 81.000
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus