Prix actuel 10.05.2024
Paik NamJune
Lot 30
Temple, 1993
video installation, 63 TV monitor, two-channel video, color, silent; USB player, mixed media on installation structure
100 x 420 x 480 cm
Lot 30
Temple, 1993
100,0 x 420,0 x 480,0 cm
Estimation:
₩ 600.000.000 - 1.200.000.000
€ 407.000 - 814.000
Enchère: -11 Jours
K Auction
Enchère: 22.05.2024 16:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 174
Nom d’enchère: May Auction 2024
Objets d’enchère
K Auction?
2 Autres œuvres de Paik NamJune
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
NAM JUNE PAIK
244
Olympic Centennial
, 1992
Color offset lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.800
4 Jours | Swann Galleries
NAM JUNE PAIK
245
Untitled (Caractères)
, 1994
Color offset lithograph on white wove paper
€ 1.100 - 1.700
Paik NamJune
Aktionskunst
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Fluxus
Happening
Medienkunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Videokunst