Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Henri Laurens
Lot 68
”Dialogue des Courtisanes”, 1951
Black and white chalk over collage from paper types painted with gouache on tracing paper
35.2 x 26.3 cm
Lot 68
35,2 x 26,3 cm
Estimation:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 30.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 357
Nom d’enchère: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Monogrammed in pencil lower right (joined), titled and inscribed: HL Dialogue des Courtisanes 1re esquisse
Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired at Hauswedell & Nolte, Hamburg)
Provenance
4 Autres œuvres de Henri Laurens
4 Jours | Artcurial
Henri LAURENS
278
Figure couchée
, 1926
Terre cuite
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Jours | Artcurial
Henri LAURENS
259
Tête
, 1917
Encre sur papier
€ 6.000 - 8.000
4 Jours | Artcurial
Henri LAURENS
278
Figure couchée
, 1926
Terre cuite
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Jours | Artcurial
Henri LAURENS
259
Tête
, 1917
Encre sur papier
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Henri Laurens