Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Gerhard Altenbourg
Lot 536
”Der Glanz der Höhe”, 1981
Chinese ink, watercolour and casein-wax soap tempera on canvas
27.5 x 50.5 cm
Lot 536
”Der Glanz der Höhe”, 1981
27,5 x 50,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Enchère: -17 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Expositions
Provenance
Signed in the left margin with pen and India ink: Altenbourg. Dated in the centre of the right margin: 1981
Gerhard Altenbourg. Aquarelle, Zeichnungen. Frankfurt a.M., Galerie Meyer-Ellinger, 1982
Formerly Galerie Brusberg, Hanover
Expositions
Provenance
Gerhard Altenbourg
Moderne