Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Georg Baselitz
Lot 726
Untitled (Straßenbild), 1982
Pencil on paper
61 x 43.3 cm
Lot 726
Untitled (Straßenbild), 1982
Pencil on paper
61,0 x 43,3 cm
Estimation:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Enchère: -16 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 361
Nom d’enchère: Zeitgenössische Kunst / Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Expositions
Provenance
Monogrammed and signed lower right: G.B.82. On the reverse insribed with the archive number in pencil: G.B.Z. 1250a
Georg Baselitz. Arbeiten auf Papier. Berlin, Galerie Schultz, 1996, cat. no. 10, ill. unpaginated
Private Collection, Berlin
Expositions
Provenance
Private Collection, Berlin
2 Autres œuvres de Georg Baselitz
3 Jours | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Georg Baselitz
54
Der Wald
Tusche auf Papier
€ 41.000 - 61.000
Georg Baselitz
55
P. D. Zeichnung
, 1962
Tusche auf Papier
€ 61.000 - 82.000
Georg Baselitz
Neoexpressionismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art