Prix actuel 07.05.2024
Frank Stella
Lot 225
Sharpesville, from Multicolored Squares I, 1972
Lithograph in colors on J. Green mould-made paper
26,0 x 26,0 cm (10,3 x 10,3 in)
Lot 225
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Enchère: -26 Jours
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 23.05.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29476
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 31/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs)
1 Autre oeuvre de Frank Stella
8 Jours | Sotheby's London
Frank Stella
393
Giufà e la berretta rossa
, 1985
oil, urethane, enamel, fluorescent alkyd, acrylic on canvas, etched magnesium and fibreglass
€ 118.000 - 176.000
Frank Stella
Hard Edge
Minimal Art
New York School
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Systemic Painting