Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Emil Schumacher
Lot 511
”GG-4/1996”, 1996
Mixed media on handmade paper
36.5 x 44.5 cm
Lot 511
”GG-4/1996”, 1996
Mixed media on handmade paper
36,5 x 44,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed and dated in pencil in the lower centre: Schumacher 96. Titled on the reverse: GG-4 1996
Private Collection, Southern Germany
Provenance
5 Autres œuvres de Emil Schumacher
demain | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Emil Schumacher
23
Gouache
€ 400 - 600
3 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Emil Schumacher
529
G-29/1988
, 1988
Mixed media
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Emil Schumacher
530
Dagon
, 1987
Oil
€ 25.000 - 35.000
Emil Schumacher
531
Untitled (Spontan gesetzt)
, 1955
Oil
€ 15.000 - 20.000
5 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Emil Schumacher
9
Matora
Oil on panel
€ 100.000 - 150.000
Emil Schumacher
Junger Westen
Tachismus