Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Eduardo Chillida
Lot 523
”Aurera”, 1969
Collage and lithographic colour on paper
21.3 x 29.7 cm
Lot 523
”Aurera”, 1969
21,3 x 29,7 cm
Estimation:
€ 9.000 - 12.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Titled and signed at the bottom: AURERA CHILLIDA
Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Provenance
7 Autres œuvres de Eduardo Chillida
5 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Eduardo Chillida
68
Lurra G-242
, 1992
€ 100.000 - 150.000
5 Jours | Phillips London
Eduardo Chillida
225
Korapillo I (K. 82002)
, 1982
Drypoint, with Chine-collé to BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
18 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3671
Artistas contra la tortura
, 1993
Etching and aquatinta
€ 1.500 - 2.000
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3670
Articulations III
, 1962
Etching
€ 1.000 - 2.000
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3672
Gaur I
Etching
€ 2.000 - 3.100
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3671
Artistas contra la tortura
, 1993
Etching and aquatinta
€ 1.500 - 2.000
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3670
Articulations III
, 1962
Etching
€ 1.000 - 2.000
Eduardo Chillida
El Paso