Prix actuel 01.06.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 3701
Peter, 1969
Etching
68 x 53.7 cm
Lot 3701
Peter, 1969
Etching
68,0 x 53,7 cm
Estimation:
CHF 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.600 - 3.600
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: Estampes & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Etching. 69/75. Signed and dated in pencil on the lower right: David Hockney 1969. Image 68 × 53,7 cm on wove paper by J Green 91 × 69,7 cm. Published by Petersburg Press, New York. Printed by Maurice Payne, London.
2 Autres œuvres de DAVID HOCKNEY
3 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
Lithograph
€ 6.100 - 12.000
9 Jours | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group