Prix actuel 02.06.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 5
Still Life (Flowers), 1966
acrylic on canvas
61 x 91.4 cm
Lot 5
Still Life (Flowers), 1966
acrylic on canvas
61,0 x 91,4 cm
Estimation:
HK$ 6.000.000 - 8.000.000
€ 707.000 - 943.000
Enchère: -19 Jours
Christie's Hong Kong
Lieu: Hong Kong
Enchère: 28.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 21645
Nom d’enchère: 20th Century Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed 'David Hockney' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de DAVID HOCKNEY
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
Lithograph
€ 6.100 - 12.000
4 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
Etching
€ 2.600 - 3.600
10 Jours | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group