Prix actuel 19.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 11
View of Boston, 1970
gouache and ink on paper
57,8 x 38,7 cm (22,8 x 15,3 in)
Lot 11
View of Boston, 1970
gouache and ink on paper
Estimation:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 18.000 - 28.000
Enchère: -13 Jours
Christie's Online
Enchère: 04.06.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23535
Nom d’enchère: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
signed with the artist's initials 'CA' (lower right)
3 Autres œuvres de ALEXANDER CALDER
demain | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Jours | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
2
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Jours | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst