Prix actuel 04.05.2024
After Georges Braque
Lot 17
Nature Morte a la Palatte, 1960
Color lithograph on wove paper
47,3 x 47,3 cm (18,6 x 18,6 in)
Lot 17
Estimation:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 740 - 1.100
Enchère: -32 Jours
Lieu: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Enchère: 15.05.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29567
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Photographs
Objets d’enchère
signed 'G. Braque' in pencil lower right, numbered '36/200' in pencil lower left; printed by Henri Deschamps, Paris, unframed
3 Autres œuvres de After Georges Braque
3 Jours | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Georges Braque
200
Oiseau bleu et jaune
, 1960
Lithografie
€ 3.100 - 4.100
4 Jours | Hindman
Georges Braque
10
La Poésie
, 1954
brush and ink on paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
5 Jours | Koller Auktionen AG
GEORGES BRAQUE
3258
Huître et citron/Femme à table. 1958/1925
Oil on canvas, painted on both sides
€ 202.000 - 302.000
After Georges Braque
Synthetischer Kubismus