Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Adolph Menzel
Lot 148
Study of an Italian woman, 1881
Pencil, partially stumping, on paper
21.2 x 12.2 cm
Lot 148
21,2 x 12,2 cm
Estimation:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Enchère: -3 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 30.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 358
Nom d’enchère: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Monogrammed lower right: A. M
Private Collection, Northern Germany
Monogrammed lower right: A. M
Provenance
1 Autre oeuvre de Adolph Menzel
3 Jours | Bassenge Auktionen
Adolph von Menzel
4050
Adolph Menzel
, 1899
Fotografie
€ 300 - 400
Adolph Menzel
19th Century Art
Realism
19th Century Art
Realismus