Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Albert Oehlen
Lot 25
Ant, 1982
Oil and latex on canvas
67.5 x 89 cm
Lot 25
Ant, 1982
Oil and latex on canvas
67,5 x 89,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 30.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 359
Nom d’enchère: Ausgewählte Werke / Selected Works
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Signed and dated with black chalk on the reverse: A. Oehlen 82. On the stretcher a label of Galerie Max-Ulrich Hetzler, Stuttgart
Galerie Max Hetzler, Stuttgart / Politischer Club Colonia (PCC), Cologne / Private Collection, Rhineland
Provenance
2 Autres œuvres de Albert Oehlen
2 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Albert Oehlen
53
, 1987
Gouache
€ 6.000 - 8.000
11 Jours | Sotheby's Cologne
Albert Oehlen
163
Untitled (Do not Adopt or Destroy)
, 2001
Inkjet poster
€ 18.000 - 25.000
Albert Oehlen
Neue Wilde / Junge Wilde / Neue Heftige