Prix actuel 15.05.2024

Werner Scholz

Lot 201
Ismene, 1961
Oil

Lot 201
Ismene, 1961
Oil

Estimation:
€ 4.000 - 6.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Köln
Enchère: 05.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 517
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary

SCHOLZ, WERNER1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach

Title: "Ismene".
Date: 1961.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 49,5 x 40cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: WS. Verso upper centre titled and dated on label: Ismene 61.
Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame.

We are grateful to Mr. Achim Hagemeier, Frankfurt am Main, for his kind support.

Provenance:
- Private collection
- Ketterer Kunst, Hamburg, 347th auction, 24./25.10.2008, lot 1028
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia

Literature:
- Grasse, Claudia (ed.): Werner Scholz, 1898-1982 - Verzeichnis der Ölbilder mit einer Auswahl von Texten und Bildern aus dem Archiv des Nachlasses, Alpbach 1998, p. 168.

Title: "Ismene".
Date: 1961.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 49,5 x 40cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection

Literature:

3 Autres œuvres de Werner Scholz
3 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Werner Scholz Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes