Prix actuel 10.05.2024
Gerard Sekoto
Lot 102
Girl in Blue
gouache on paper
Lot 102
Girl in Blue
gouache on paper
Estimation:
R 250.000 - 350.000
€ 13.000 - 18.000
Enchère: -5 Jours
Strauss & Co.
Lieu: Johannesburg
Enchère: 28.05.2024 19:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 314
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art: Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
51 by 35,5cm excluding frame; 76,5 by 61 by 3cm including frame
Oger Blanchet, Modern Collections, Paris, 19 December 2017, lot 80.
Provenance
Gerard Sekoto
Black Artists