Prix actuel 15.05.2024

Gehard Demetz

Lot 388
Our Mother Bake for Us
Limewood, partially polychromed

Lot 388
Our Mother Bake for Us

Estimation:
€ 8.000 - 12.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Köln
Enchère: 05.06.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 517
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary

DEMETZ, GEHARD
1972 Bozen

Title: "Our Mother Bake for Us".
Technique: Limewood, partially polychromed.
Measurement: 150 x 31 x 24cm.
Notation: Signed and titled verso at the upper base edge: GERHARD DEMETZ "OUR MOTHER BAKE FOR US" (incised).

Provenance:
- Collection Frank Hense, Gevelsberg.
DEMETZ, GEHARD
1972 Bozen

Measurement: 150 x 31 x 24cm.

Provenance:

3 Autres œuvres de Gehard Demetz