DEMETZ, GEHARD
1972 Bozen
Title: "Our Mother Bake for Us".
Technique: Limewood, partially polychromed.
Measurement: 150 x 31 x 24cm.
Notation: Signed and titled verso at the upper base edge: GERHARD DEMETZ "OUR MOTHER BAKE FOR US" (incised).
Provenance:
- Collection Frank Hense, Gevelsberg.