Prix actuel 13.05.2024
Christian Rohlfs
Lot 368
”Tyroler Landschaft, Berg”, 1919
Water-based tempera on slightly textured wove paper
48.7 x 67.2 cm
Lot 368
48,7 x 67,2 cm
Estimation:
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Enchère: -17 Jours
Grisebach GmbH
Enchère: 31.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 360
Nom d’enchère: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Objets d’enchère
Provenance
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 19. Titled in pencil on the reverse: Tyroler Landschaft Berg
Private Collection, Rhineland
Provenance
Private Collection, Rhineland
1 Autre oeuvre de Christian Rohlfs
2 Jours | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Christian Rohlfs
111
Mondschein am Bergsee
, 1931
Gouache auf Papier
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Christian Rohlfs
German Expressionism