Honoré Daumier
1177
60 offres
Aquarelle / Dessin:
17
Art graphique:
10
Photographie:
4
Sculpture / Objet:
9
Tableau:
8
Artiste vient de
France
4 Oeuvres de Honoré Daumier
13 Jours | Christie's New York
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 554
Scène de tribunal (Le Plaidoyer)
gouache, watercolor, ink wash and black Conté crayon on paper
€93.000 - 140.000
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 586
Une grand'maman
pen and black ink and ink wash on paper laid down on paper
€28.000 - 47.000
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 587
Omnibus
pen and black and brown inks, ink wash and charcoal on paper
€37.000 - 56.000
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 781
Le Fardeau
, 1854
oil on cradled panel
€140.000 - 187.000